safety reporting regulations

Italian translation: norme relative ai rapporti sulla sicurezza

English term or phrase:safety reporting regulations
Italian translation:norme relative ai rapporti sulla sicurezza
Entered by: Claudia Carroccetto

19:54 Nov 29, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Law (general) / safety reporting regulations
English term or phrase: safety reporting regulations
Si parla di farmacovigilanza:
Ensure compliance with national and international safety reporting regulations.
Giusi Pasi
Italy
regolamentazione / regolamento relativo alla relazione sulla sicurezza
Explanation:
Un'idea...
Selected response from:

Claudia Carroccetto
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +5regolamentazione / regolamento relativo alla relazione sulla sicurezza
Claudia Carroccetto
4" normative sulle segnalazioni di sicurezza"
Limogeaude
3norme per le relazioni di/sulla sicurezza
cynthiatesser


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +5
regolamentazione / regolamento relativo alla relazione sulla sicurezza


Explanation:
Un'idea...

Claudia Carroccetto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vincenzo Di Maso
1 hr
  -> Grazie Vincenzo! :)

agree  ARS54: ...sì, o *ai rapporti/resoconti di/sulla s.": http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&source=hp&q="norme" "rappo... , :)
13 hrs
  -> Grazie Anna Rosa! :)

agree  Maria Giovanna Polito
13 hrs
  -> Grazie Maria Giovanna! :)

agree  Oscar Romagnone: propongo anche "avvertenze" al posto di "relazioni"...
14 hrs
  -> Grazie Oscar! :)

agree  Marilina Vanuzzi: con AR, reporting: rapporti/resoconti
14 hrs
  -> Grazie Marilina! :)

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
norme per le relazioni di/sulla sicurezza


Explanation:
anche così ...

cynthiatesser
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 32

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
" normative sulle segnalazioni di sicurezza"


Explanation:
Se si parla di farmacovigilanza propongo questo...

Limogeaude
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian