KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

Entertainment

Italian translation: intrattenimento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Entertainment
Italian translation:intrattenimento
Entered by: Daniele Martellini

14:29 Dec 4, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Entertainment
Si tratta di una politica anticorruzione di una società inglese.
Frasi di riferimento:

- All hospitalities and entertainment must be reasonable in value and frequency and provided in connection with legitimate company business.

- XXX Guidelines for gift, entertainment and hospitality.
Daniele Martellini
Germany
intrattenimento
Explanation:
...metri quadri di area interna, disponibile per esposizioni, workshop, lunch, cene di gala, ospitalità e intrattenimento. ...
www.ferrarafiere.it/congressi/spazi/multi_ita.htm



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2010-12-04 14:41:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se cerchi "ospitalità e intrattenimento" sul Web, ci sono molti siti.
Selected response from:

Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6intrattenimento
Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
4ricevimento
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
entertainment
intrattenimento


Explanation:
...metri quadri di area interna, disponibile per esposizioni, workshop, lunch, cene di gala, ospitalità e intrattenimento. ...
www.ferrarafiere.it/congressi/spazi/multi_ita.htm



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2010-12-04 14:41:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se cerchi "ospitalità e intrattenimento" sul Web, ci sono molti siti.

Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina56: ok
44 mins
  -> Grazie Marina56

agree  Diego Delfino
53 mins
  -> Grazie Diego

agree  Oscar Romagnone: Posto che premetterei in ogni caso a questo termine, come anche a "gift" e "hospitality", la locuzione "spese per", segnalo come seconda possibilità il termine, usato altrettanto spesso, "rappresentanza"
4 hrs
  -> Grazie Oscar

agree  lucy radwan
5 hrs
  -> Grazie Lucy

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Grazie Enricop

agree  Barbara Turitto
2 days 3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entertainment
ricevimento


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 18




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Francesco Badolato, Barbara Turitto