KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

random offer

Italian translation: proposta aleatoria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:random offer
Italian translation:proposta aleatoria
Entered by: saldatore

17:14 Dec 8, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: random offer
With the statement of defense in these proceedings, XXX has produced a random offer to illustrate and substantiate her claim that her general conditions have been declared applicable to the alledged agreement with YYY.
saldatore
proposta aleatoria
Explanation:
nei contratti di assicurazione di natura aleatoria .........


check this link ... here below ....
Selected response from:

GianLuigi Miani
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4proposta aleatoria
GianLuigi Miani
3 +1proposta casuale
Daniela Verna


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
proposta casuale


Explanation:
Proposta casuale

Daniela Verna
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Pizzati
1 hr

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proposta aleatoria


Explanation:
nei contratti di assicurazione di natura aleatoria .........


check this link ... here below ....

Example sentence(s):
  • Le relative spese legali saranno sostenute dai soci. Non si tratta dunque di una proposta totalmente aleatoria, ciò che ne renderebbe dubbia l'ammissibilità ..
  • L'inammissibilità della rescissione per lesione dei contratti aleatori. ... In tale caso, qualora venga proposta l'azione di rescissione in sede civile ...

    Reference: http://www.associazionecuratori.it/fallimenti/archivio/1259....
GianLuigi Miani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie!