KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

Trigger

Italian translation: disposti retroattivamente


07:20 Dec 17, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Ferrovie
English term or phrase: Trigger
The DIA that are completed shall be considered still as valid, because administrative acts such as DIAs cannot be retroactively triggered by the entry into force of a national law
sabina moscatelli
Italy
Italian translation:disposti retroattivamente
Explanation:
poiché gli atti amministrativi non possono essere retroattivamente disposti con l'entrata in vigore di una nuova legge
Selected response from:

Carola Marocco
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6disposti retroattivamente
Carola Marocco
5 +3attivato retroattivamentebricioletta85
5revocareChristof Hoss
3valore retroattivo
Cinzia Pasqualino


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
trigger
attivato retroattivamente


Explanation:
Non può essere attivata retroattivamente al momento dell'entrata in vigore della normativa interna

bricioletta85
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erika Pilar Pancella
33 mins
  -> thank you Erika :D

agree  Lorenzo Carbone
1 hr

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
trigger
disposti retroattivamente


Explanation:
poiché gli atti amministrativi non possono essere retroattivamente disposti con l'entrata in vigore di una nuova legge

Carola Marocco
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Beltrami
12 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Ada Gianfreda
59 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Sara Negro
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  darwilliam: per evitare una ripetizione, credo questa soluzione sia la migliore
4 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Fabrizio Zambuto
5 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  enrico paoletti
10 hrs
  -> grazie

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trigger
revocare


Explanation:
"cannot be retroactively triggered by the entry into force of a national law" significa che i permessi/le autorizzazioni "non possono essere revocati/e retroattivamente/con effetto retroattivo entrando in vigore una legge nazionale"

Christof Hoss
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trigger
valore retroattivo


Explanation:
Con l'entrata in vigore di una legge nazionale, i DIA non possono avere "valore retroattivo". E' solo un'ipotesi.

Cinzia Pasqualino
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4