KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

waived from the consent of the concerned party

Italian translation: esenti dal consenso dell'interessato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: waived from the consent of the concerned party
Italian translation:esenti dal consenso dell'interessato
Entered by: Angela Tarozzi

13:50 Dec 17, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: waived from the consent of the concerned party
In compliance with the provisions and by effects of articles 7 and 13 of the Legislative Decree 196/03, the licensor declares that the personal data subject of the present license of use shall be exclusively processed for the purpose of complying with the rules of law and the fulfilments of the contractual obligations and therefore ***waived from the consent of the concerned party*** to whom shall anyway be due the rights as described in art. 7 of the same Legislative Decree and herein integrally re-transcribed.
juliazaremba
Italy
esenti dal consenso dell'interessato
Explanation:
a senso, comunque questi esempi direi che confermano:

http://www.eowa.gov.au/Waiving.asp
"Applying to be *Waived from reporting* requires a more detailed application than the annually submitted Public Report (ie Compliance Report) including comprehensive information across the seven employment matters to demonstrate the effectiveness of your workplace program.

You will need to submit your detailed written application by 31 May. *Using this option you will not have to submit a Public Report* as well for this reporting period.

http://www.immigration.govt.nz/opsmanual/30946.htm
The following people are waived from having to obtain a residence class visa to travel to New Zealand:

1. citizens of the Commonwealth of Australia; and
2. people who hold a current permanent residence visa (including a resident return visa) issued by the Government of Australia; and
3. people who have been granted a visa waiver to travel by special direction (see RA7).
Selected response from:

Angela Tarozzi
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3esenti dal consenso dell'interessatoAngela Tarozzi
4facendo a meno del consenso della parte interessataChristof Hoss


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
esenti dal consenso dell'interessato


Explanation:
a senso, comunque questi esempi direi che confermano:

http://www.eowa.gov.au/Waiving.asp
"Applying to be *Waived from reporting* requires a more detailed application than the annually submitted Public Report (ie Compliance Report) including comprehensive information across the seven employment matters to demonstrate the effectiveness of your workplace program.

You will need to submit your detailed written application by 31 May. *Using this option you will not have to submit a Public Report* as well for this reporting period.

http://www.immigration.govt.nz/opsmanual/30946.htm
The following people are waived from having to obtain a residence class visa to travel to New Zealand:

1. citizens of the Commonwealth of Australia; and
2. people who hold a current permanent residence visa (including a resident return visa) issued by the Government of Australia; and
3. people who have been granted a visa waiver to travel by special direction (see RA7).

Angela Tarozzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Negro
1 hr

agree  enrico paoletti
5 hrs

agree  Fabrizio Zambuto
1 day 21 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
facendo a meno del consenso della parte interessata


Explanation:
facendo a meno del consenso della parte interessata

Christof Hoss
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4