KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

system that imposes less regulation

Italian translation: regime normativo meno restrittivo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:system that imposes less regulation
Italian translation:regime normativo meno restrittivo
Entered by: Elena Favero

20:56 Sep 7, 2011
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / UK regulations
English term or phrase: system that imposes less regulation
(2) The report must in particular
(a) set out the objectives intended to be achieved by the regulatory system which is the subject of these provisions;
(b) assess the extent to which those objectives are achieved; and
(c) assess whether those objectives remain appropriate and, if so, the extent to which they could be achieved with a system that imposes less regulation.

Posso tradurlo con sistema meno impositivo (di regole)? Mi sapete consigliare una scorciatoia? Grazie!!!
Elena Favero
Italy
contesto/regime normativo meno restrittivo
Explanation:
un altro modo
Selected response from:

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5contesto/regime normativo meno restrittivo
Elena Ghetti
4sistema che impone una regolamentazione più leggera
Oscar Romagnone
4sistema meno pressante dal punto di vista normativo
Federica Masante
3sistema che applica meno regole
benedetta74


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sistema che applica meno regole


Explanation:
solo un suggerimento

benedetta74
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sistema meno pressante dal punto di vista normativo


Explanation:
o con una legislazione meno pressante...

Federica Masante
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sistema che impone una regolamentazione più leggera


Explanation:
Tale situazione giustifica l'imposizione di una regolamentazione più leggera sui servizi di media audiovisivi a richiesta, che dovrebbero rispettare solamente le norme di base della presente direttiva.
This justifies imposing lighter regulation on on-demand audiovisual media services, which should comply only with the basic rules provided for in this Directive.
http://mymemory.translated.net/es/Italian/English/più legger...

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1099
6 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
contesto/regime normativo meno restrittivo


Explanation:
un altro modo

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Grazie!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danila Moro
19 mins

agree  Elisa Farina
6 hrs

agree  Marilina Vanuzzi
7 hrs

agree  Sara Negro
9 hrs

agree  enrico paoletti
18 hrs