KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

reflect the scope of responsibilities of the Attorney

Italian translation: riflette l\'ambito delle responsabilità del procuratore


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reflect the scope of responsibilities of the Attorney
Italian translation:riflette l\'ambito delle responsabilità del procuratore
Entered by: Franco Rigoni

15:35 Sep 9, 2011
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: reflect the scope of responsibilities of the Attorney
The text of the Power of Attorney does not completely reflect the scope of responsibilities of the Attorney, on behalf of the Company the Attorney is entitled to do any other action regarding to reorganization of the company “X” via merging the companies in such way that LLC “Y” will be joined to LLC “X” according to draft of the reorganization agreement.
Franco Rigoni
Italy
riflette l'ambito delle responsabilità del procuratore
Explanation:
Il testo della procura non ....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2011-09-09 21:36:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nel caso di una power of attorney, l' "attorney" non è l' "avvocato" ma la persona alla quale vengono demandati i compiti indicati nella power of attorney
Selected response from:

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3riflette l'ambito delle responsabilità del procuratore
Elena Ghetti
4 +1(non) rispecchia l´estensione esatta delle responsibilità delEllen Kraus


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reflect the scope of responsibilities of the attorney
(non) rispecchia l´estensione esatta delle responsibilità del


Explanation:
I ´d say

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2011-09-09 17:27:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, forgot to translate the attorney;
allora: la responsibilità "del legale oppure dell`avvocato"

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sarila
37 mins
  -> grazie, sarila !

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
reflect the scope of responsibilities of the attorney
riflette l'ambito delle responsabilità del procuratore


Explanation:
Il testo della procura non ....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2011-09-09 21:36:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nel caso di una power of attorney, l' "attorney" non è l' "avvocato" ma la persona alla quale vengono demandati i compiti indicati nella power of attorney

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  endlessquest: si, letteralmente...
5 mins

agree  Oscar Romagnone: aggiungerei "intero" (non riflette l'intero ambito delle...) visto che nella versione inglese troviamo "completely"
6 hrs

agree  Sara Negro
1 day 1 hr