KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

is issued with rights of further authorization

Italian translation: viene emessa con riserva di ulteriore autorizzazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:is issued with rights of further authorization
Italian translation:viene emessa con riserva di ulteriore autorizzazione
Entered by: Franco Rigoni

15:39 Sep 9, 2011
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: is issued with rights of further authorization
The Power of Attorney is issued with rights of further authorization and is valid until the fulfilment of tasks mentioned above.
Franco Rigoni
Italy
viene emessa con riserva di ulteriore autorizzazione
Explanation:
la procura, ecc...
Selected response from:

endlessquest
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2viene emessa con riserva di ulteriore autorizzazione
endlessquest
3 +1è conferita con diritto di estensione
Danila Moro
3viene emessa nel rispetto dell'ulteriore principio di delega
GianLuigi Miani


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
viene emessa con riserva di ulteriore autorizzazione


Explanation:
la procura, ecc...

endlessquest
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
22 hrs
  -> ;)

agree  Sara Negro
1 day 1 hr
  -> ;)

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
viene emessa nel rispetto dell'ulteriore principio di delega


Explanation:
authorization = autorizzazione, delega

issued = emessa

rights = principi, diritti


    Reference: http://www.robertogorini.it/2009/11/13/i-principi-della-dele...
GianLuigi Miani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
è conferita con diritto di estensione


Explanation:
a me verrebbe da dire così, ma non sono esperta nel campo....

Danila Moro
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 172

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paolo Viganò: forse è meglio: con diritto di estensione di validità
1 hr
  -> sì, grazie!