KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

Word N° 4

Italian translation: quartiere n.4


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Word N° 4
Italian translation:quartiere n.4
Entered by: Lucrezia Amedeo

06:56 Sep 18, 2011
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Word N° 4
This is to certify that ........., son of .............. and ......... *Word N°: 04*, Village: .............

E' un certificato di referenze. Premetto che è un inglese del Bangladesh.

Grazie e buona domenica a tutti.

Cinzia
Cinzia Pasqualino
Italy
quartiere n.4
Explanation:
ward n. 4 (Mohallas)

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mahallah

http://www.unescap.org/huset/lgstudy/country/bangladesh/bang...
Selected response from:

Lucrezia Amedeo
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille per l'aiuto.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2quartiere n.4Lucrezia Amedeo
4redatto nella versione di Word n.4
romina zanello


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
word n° 4
quartiere n.4


Explanation:
ward n. 4 (Mohallas)

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mahallah

http://www.unescap.org/huset/lgstudy/country/bangladesh/bang...

Lucrezia Amedeo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Grazie mille per l'aiuto.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shera Lyn Parpia: penso prorio di sì
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  Sara Negro
5 hrs
  -> grazie

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
word n° 4
redatto nella versione di Word n.4


Explanation:
nr 04 04 word format.pdf.
Come puoi leggere nel sito che ti indico di seguito:
File extension
Microsoft Word's native file formats are denoted either by a .doc or .docx file extension.
Although the ".doc" extension has been used in many different versions of Word, it actually encompasses four distinct file formats:
Word for DOS
Word for Windows 1 and 2; Word 4 and 5 for Mac.
Mio marito e' programmatore, me lo ha confermato.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 ore (2011-09-18 15:03:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

P.S.
guarda questo link:
CERTIFICATE FOR SC/ST This is to certify that Shri Son/Daughter of Village/Town. of .... Tekna Nytt nr 04 04 word format.pdf. 0. Add to your account ...
Indicano la versione di word proprio nell'ordine seguito nel tuo certificato!


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Microsoft_Word
romina zanello
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian