KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

EAGLE GILBERT

Italian translation: Eagle Gilbert (subdivision)


15:55 Feb 2, 2012
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: EAGLE GILBERT
Nella descrizione di una proprietà terriera, trovo la seguente frase
LOT 2, EAGLE GILBERT, ACCORDING TO THE PLAT OF RECORD IN THE OFFICE OF THE COUNTY
Qualcosa sa cosa possa essere questo EAGLE GILBERT? Scritto tutto in lettere maiuscolo non si capisce nemmeno se per caso si tratta di un nome proprio..
Grazie come sempre!
Annalisa
Annalisa Degli Esposti
Italy
Italian translation:Eagle Gilbert (subdivision)
Explanation:
It is the name of a subdivision of homes in Scottsdale, Arizona.


10205 Happy Valley Road
Scottsdale, AZ 85255
Find on map >>
Owner: HV LOT I LLC
Total land value: $957,500
Total assessed value for land: $153,200
Total value for property: $806,538
Total assessed value for property: $129,046
Parcel's total lotsize: 190,137 square feet
Subdivision: Eagle Gilbert
Date of current assessment: 02/20/2009


Selected response from:

Anne Pinaglia
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Eagle Gilbert (subdivision)
Anne Pinaglia
2 +1Majestic Eagle, Gilbert (AZ)
lagabbianella


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eagle gilbert
Majestic Eagle, Gilbert (AZ)


Explanation:
Allora.... In Arizona si trova una cittadina che si chiama Gilbert e ha una strada che si chiama Majestic Eagle.... Forse hanno omesso una virgola?


    Reference: http://maps.google.com/
lagabbianella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Bravissima!!! Non ci ero arrivata, grazie!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pompeo Lattanzi
2 hrs

agree  EleoE
4 hrs

disagree  Anne Pinaglia: "Majestic" was not omitted by accident, this refers to a lot of land within a subdivision of homes in Scottsdale, not a street in Gilbert...
9 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eagle gilbert
Eagle Gilbert (subdivision)


Explanation:
It is the name of a subdivision of homes in Scottsdale, Arizona.


10205 Happy Valley Road
Scottsdale, AZ 85255
Find on map >>
Owner: HV LOT I LLC
Total land value: $957,500
Total assessed value for land: $153,200
Total value for property: $806,538
Total assessed value for property: $129,046
Parcel's total lotsize: 190,137 square feet
Subdivision: Eagle Gilbert
Date of current assessment: 02/20/2009




Example sentence(s):
  • Pantelleria SRL, an Italian corporation, bought a five-bedroom, 7 1/2-bath, 11,900- square-foot Spanish Mediterranean estate on 4 1/2 acres at Eagle Gilbert in Scottsdale.

    Reference: http://www.azcentral.com/community/scottsdale/articles/2011/...
    Reference: http://www.city-data.com/maricopa-county/H/Happy-Valley-Road...
Anne Pinaglia
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 14