KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

what shall be charged against or credited to corpus

Italian translation: ciò che dovrà essere registrato nelle passività o attività dell'asse/patrimonio ereditario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:what shall be charged against or credited to corpus
Italian translation:ciò che dovrà essere registrato nelle passività o attività dell'asse/patrimonio ereditario
Entered by: Oscar Romagnone

21:50 Nov 5, 2013
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / testamento
English term or phrase: what shall be charged against or credited to corpus
la frase completa: "to determine what what shall be charged against or credited to income and what shall be charged against or credited to corpus".
grazie
solveigsong
ciò che dovrà essere registrato nelle passività o attività dell'asse/patrimonio ereditario
Explanation:
http://books.google.com/books?id=qlO3Y4usmD8C&pg=PA1262&lpg=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 giorno10 ore (2013-11-07 08:27:29 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Di nulla Angela, buon proseguimento di lavoro!
Selected response from:

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ciò che dovrà essere registrato nelle passività o attività dell'asse/patrimonio ereditario
Oscar Romagnone
4cosa sara' contabilizzato come guadagni o perdite di profitti
Adar Brauner


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cosa sara' contabilizzato come guadagni o perdite di profitti


Explanation:
cosa sara' contabilizzato come guadagni o perdite di profitti e cosa come aumenti o perdite di capitale

Adar Brauner
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ciò che dovrà essere registrato nelle passività o attività dell'asse/patrimonio ereditario


Explanation:
http://books.google.com/books?id=qlO3Y4usmD8C&pg=PA1262&lpg=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 giorno10 ore (2013-11-07 08:27:29 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Di nulla Angela, buon proseguimento di lavoro!

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1095
6 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marilina Vanuzzi
6 hrs
  -> grazie Marilina e buona giornata!