KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

waiving all requirements

Italian translation: rinunciando a tutti i requisiti...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:waiving all requirements
Italian translation:rinunciando a tutti i requisiti...

10:04 Nov 7, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-11-10 11:55:30 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: waiving all requirements
si tratta di un consiglio di amministrazione, la frase è :
waiving all requirements in respect of form and notice period

qualcuno mi aiuta? Grazie
Elena Ciscato
Spain
rinunciando a tutti i requisiti...
Explanation:
... in merito alla forma e al periodo di notifica.
Selected response from:

Maria Emanuela Congia
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5rinunciando a tutti i requisiti...
Maria Emanuela Congia
3esonero di tutti i requisitiOliver Toogood


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
rinunciando a tutti i requisiti...


Explanation:
... in merito alla forma e al periodo di notifica.

Example sentence(s):
  • Per il requisito della forma vedi il 1° link (3° capoverso).
  • Per la rinuncia vedi il 2°.

    Reference: http://www.dirittofamiglia.it/l-separazione-dei-beni-tra-i-c...
    Reference: http://www.thegreensmoke.it/condizioni-generali.html
Maria Emanuela Congia
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabrina Bruna: avrei detto la stessa frase
4 mins

agree  Adar Brauner
2 hrs

agree  LINDA BERTOLINO
4 hrs

agree  Valentina Parisi
9 hrs

agree  Anna Amisano
1 day51 mins

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
esonero di tutti i requisiti


Explanation:
-)

Oliver Toogood
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish