KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

police a law

Italian translation: garantire il rispetto di una legge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:police a law
Italian translation:garantire il rispetto di una legge
Entered by: Giovanni Pizzati

10:10 Nov 18, 2013
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / police
English term or phrase: police a law
a police officer responsible for policing a law against stalking
ignaca
garantire il rispetto di una legge
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2garantire il rispetto di una legge
Giovanni Pizzati
3 +2sorvegliare che la la legge contro lo stalking sia rispettata
Francesco Badolato


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
garantire il rispetto di una legge


Explanation:
.

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 228
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Micaela Santo
2 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Vincenzo Di Maso
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sorvegliare che la la legge contro lo stalking sia rispettata


Explanation:
Un agente di polizia preposto a sorvegliare che la la legge contro lo stalking sia rispettata.

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 372

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Pisoni: agree
5 hrs
  -> Grazie

agree  Mariagrazia Centanni
15 hrs
  -> Grazie Mariagrazia