KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

de-identified

Italian translation: dati anonimizzati


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:de-identified
Italian translation:dati anonimizzati
Entered by: Maria Elisa Albanese

09:53 Aug 22, 2014
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law (general) / privacy policy
English term or phrase: de-identified
Aggregate and De-Identified Information. We may share aggregate or de-identified information about users with third parties for marketing, advertising, research or similar purposes.
Maria Elisa Albanese
Italy
dati anonimizzati
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 min (2014-08-22 09:58:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O "informazioni anonimizzate / rese anonime". Non contengono cioè i dati personali dei soggetti correlati.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 min (2014-08-22 09:59:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.it/#q="dati anonimizzati"
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dati anonimizzati
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4 +1dati anonimi ed aggregati
Margherita Russo
3Dati resi anonimi
Lorenzo Rossi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dati anonimizzati


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 min (2014-08-22 09:58:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O "informazioni anonimizzate / rese anonime". Non contengono cioè i dati personali dei soggetti correlati.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 min (2014-08-22 09:59:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.it/#q="dati anonimizzati"

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 439

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosanna Palermo
5 hrs
  -> Grazie Rosanna

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dati anonimi ed aggregati


Explanation:
in italiano la formula e' in questo ordine.


    Reference: http://www.logaglio.it/privacy.html
Margherita Russo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Zanetti
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Dati resi anonimi


Explanation:
Una proposta


    Reference: http://www.diritto.it/articoli/amministrativo/gatti1.html
Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4