KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

enter a money judgment

Italian translation: inoltrare una ingiunzione di pagamento per via giudiziaria

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enter a money judgment
Italian translation:inoltrare una ingiunzione di pagamento per via giudiziaria
Entered by: solveigsong

10:31 Dec 14, 2016
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / mozione
English term or phrase: enter a money judgment
Defendant shall pay to Plaintiff's Counsel the sum of X ... and in the event it is not paid in 60 days, Plaintiff's Counsel may enter a money judgment in that amount with the clerk of the Court.

Grazie.
solveigsong
inoltrare una ingiunzione di pagamento per via giudiziaria
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ottenere una sentenza di risarcimento
itaLINGO
4inoltrare una ingiunzione di pagamento per via giudiziaria
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inoltrare una ingiunzione di pagamento per via giudiziaria


Explanation:
.

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 244
Grading comment
grazie

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ottenere una sentenza di risarcimento


Explanation:
A money judgment is a court order that awards the plaintiff a sum of money.



    Reference: http://bankruptcy-law.freeadvice.com/bankruptcy-law/collecti...
    Reference: http://www.nolo.com/legal-encyclopedia/what-is-money-judgmen...
itaLINGO
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12