distributive award

Italian translation: pagamento compensatorio.

English term or phrase:distributive award
Italian translation:pagamento compensatorio.
Entered by: solveigsong

17:44 Dec 20, 2016
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / equa distribuzione dei beni
English term or phrase: distributive award
Si tratta di un Accordo di separazione coniugale. Il paragrafo si riferisce alla rinuncia e ai conti pensionistici.
"Each party waives and renounces all claims and rights to any equitable distribution of any separate property or marital property owned by the other, and any distributive award".
solveigsong
pagamento compensatorio.
Explanation:
Distributive Award - money paid by one spouse to the other compensate him or her for giving up some asset or right, paid in a lump sum or over time.
http://www.divorcesource.com/ds/encyclopedia/distributive-aw...

Quali sono le conseguenze del divorzio/separazione?
Se durante la divisione della comunione i beni assegnati a un coniuge eccedono la quota a cui ha diritto in base al suo contributo all'acquisto degli stessi, l'altro coniuge ha diritto a un pagamento compensatorio.
http://www.coupleseurope.eu/it/romania/topics/5-Quali-sono-l...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 giorni22 ore (2016-12-23 16:43:31 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Figurati!
Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1pagamento compensatorio.
Francesco Badolato
4conguaglio in denaro
eliper


  

Answers


1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conguaglio in denaro


Explanation:
.

Example sentence(s):
  • in ciascuna porzione dovrà essere compresa una identica quantità di mobili, immobili e crediti salva la facoltà di compensare eventuali squilibri con conguagli in denaro.

    Reference: http://www.studiolegalelagreca.it/?p=737
    Reference: http://www.dirittierisposte.it/Schede/Famiglia/Separazione/l...
eliper
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 120

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pagamento compensatorio.


Explanation:
Distributive Award - money paid by one spouse to the other compensate him or her for giving up some asset or right, paid in a lump sum or over time.
http://www.divorcesource.com/ds/encyclopedia/distributive-aw...

Quali sono le conseguenze del divorzio/separazione?
Se durante la divisione della comunione i beni assegnati a un coniuge eccedono la quota a cui ha diritto in base al suo contributo all'acquisto degli stessi, l'altro coniuge ha diritto a un pagamento compensatorio.
http://www.coupleseurope.eu/it/romania/topics/5-Quali-sono-l...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 giorni22 ore (2016-12-23 16:43:31 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Figurati!

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 399
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Jogna Prat
19 mins
  -> Grazie Cristina