KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

making such further judgment as it finds appropriate

Italian translation: pronunciandosi ulteriormente ove ritenga opportuno

22:02 Dec 29, 2016
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / sentenza di divorzio
English term or phrase: making such further judgment as it finds appropriate
"the parties hereby are directed to comply with all legally enforceable terms and conditions of said stipulation and agreement and Italian marital separation agreement as if such terms and conditions were set forth in their entirety herein, and this Court retains jurisdiction of this matter concurrently with th Family Court for the purposes of specifically enforcing such of the provisions of said Stipulation and Agreement as are capable of specific enforcement to the extent permitted by law with regard to child support, custody and/or visitation and of making such further judgment as it finds appropriate under the circumstances existing at the time of application for that purpose is made to it, or both".
grazie
solveigsong
Italian translation:pronunciandosi ulteriormente ove ritenga opportuno
Explanation:
...in relazione alle circostanze esistenti al momento....
Selected response from:

emanuela.v
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pronunciandosi ulteriormente ove ritenga opportuno
emanuela.v
3sia in ordine a ulteriori sentenze che ritenga necessarie
eliper


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sia in ordine a ulteriori sentenze che ritenga necessarie


Explanation:
la corte conserva la competenza sia in ordine all'esecuzione dell'accordo (in relazione a mantenimento dei figli, custodia, ecc.) raggiunto, sia in ordine a ulteriori sentenze che ritenga necessarie con riguardo alle circostanze sussistenti e alle finalità perseguite al momento dell'istanza, o in entrambi i casi considerati.

eliper
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 120

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pronunciandosi ulteriormente ove ritenga opportuno


Explanation:
...in relazione alle circostanze esistenti al momento....


emanuela.v
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giuseppina franich
1 day 13 hrs