India non judicial

Italian translation: non per uso giudiziario in India

English term or phrase:India non judicial
Italian translation:non per uso giudiziario in India
Entered by: emanuela.v

21:20 Feb 21, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / affidavit
English term or phrase: India non judicial
Trovo questa espressione in un certificato.
Segue:
Government of National Capital Territory of Delhi


Non capisco come rendere l'espressione: Attività extragiudiziale in India?
Un suggerimento?
Grazie mille
emanuela.v
Italy
non per uso giudiziario in India
Explanation:
Why is "INDIA NON JUDICIAL" written on our stamp paper?
5 Answers
Chandan Bugalia
Chandan Bugalia, studied at NALSAR University of Law, Hyderabad
Answered Jan 5 2015
Stamp duty is a kind of tax levied by the Government to make a document enforceable and of evidentiary value in a court of law. Stamps are also of two kinds: Judicial and Non-Judicial.

Stamp papers which are used in court to pay the court fees as a part of judicial proceeding are called Judicial Stamp Papers; whereas stamp papers which are used for execution of documents are called Non-Judicial Stamp Papers. For example, if one is lodging a plaint in a civil court, one will have to use judicial stamps. At the same time, if two people are entering into an agreement or are engaging in a transfer of property, they will have to use non-judicial stamp paper.

Judicial stamps are paid under the Court Fees Act, 1870 and Non-Judicial Stamp papers are paid under the Indian Stamp Act, 1899 and the respective state amendments.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 ore (2018-02-22 11:00:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Trattasi di francobollo/marca da bollo.
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5non per uso giudiziario in India
Giovanni Pizzati
3extragiudiziale
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Annalisa Panero


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
extragiudiziale


Explanation:
dipende anche dal contesto in cui è inserita la frase, ma a vedere da quanto riporti come esempio, ma direi di si

Annalisa Panero
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
india non judicial
non per uso giudiziario in India


Explanation:
Why is "INDIA NON JUDICIAL" written on our stamp paper?
5 Answers
Chandan Bugalia
Chandan Bugalia, studied at NALSAR University of Law, Hyderabad
Answered Jan 5 2015
Stamp duty is a kind of tax levied by the Government to make a document enforceable and of evidentiary value in a court of law. Stamps are also of two kinds: Judicial and Non-Judicial.

Stamp papers which are used in court to pay the court fees as a part of judicial proceeding are called Judicial Stamp Papers; whereas stamp papers which are used for execution of documents are called Non-Judicial Stamp Papers. For example, if one is lodging a plaint in a civil court, one will have to use judicial stamps. At the same time, if two people are entering into an agreement or are engaging in a transfer of property, they will have to use non-judicial stamp paper.

Judicial stamps are paid under the Court Fees Act, 1870 and Non-Judicial Stamp papers are paid under the Indian Stamp Act, 1899 and the respective state amendments.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 ore (2018-02-22 11:00:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Trattasi di francobollo/marca da bollo.

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 244
Grading comment
Grazie mille