notification pursuant

Italian translation: notifica ai sensi/ a norma

English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law (general) / definizione
English term or phrase: notification pursuant
If you are a copyright owner or an agent thereof and believe that any content on BongaCams infringes upon your copyrights, you may submit a **notification pursuant** to the Digital Millennium Copyright Act ("DMCA").
DMCA Complain should contain the following information (see 17 U.S.C 512(c)(3)) for further detail):
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:notifica ai sensi/ a norma
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3notifica ai sensi/ a norma
Maria Teresa Sammarco
5 +2avviso/comunicazione conforme a
Eugenia Lomazzo
4comunicazione ai sensi ....
Giovanni Pizzati
4notifica/richiesta in base/conforme al / secondo il...
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
avviso/comunicazione conforme a


Explanation:
.

Eugenia Lomazzo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco Badolato
39 mins

agree  tradu-grace: direi tuttavia *ai sensi* piuttosto che conforme qui .... :-)
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notifica/richiesta in base/conforme al / secondo il...


Explanation:
"...DMCA".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 min (2018-02-23 12:29:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tieni presente che infatti poi si parla di "complaint" = "reclamo" ("complain" è un refuso in cui manca la "t" finale).

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 533

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
notifica ai sensi/ a norma


Explanation:
.

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valerio Pietrangelo
19 mins

agree  Rita Sellitti: ai sensi
1 hr

agree  tradu-grace: ai sensi
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comunicazione ai sensi ....


Explanation:
.

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 244