KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

flat bottom outboard powered johnboat

Italian translation: jon boat fuoribordo a fondo piatto

22:31 Feb 23, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law (general) / definizione
English term or phrase: flat bottom outboard powered johnboat
State Department of Environmental Conservation 16-foot **flat bottom outboard powered johnboat** is staged at the Franklin 911 center
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:jon boat fuoribordo a fondo piatto
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4la jon boat a fondo piatto (con motore) fuoribordo
Rita Sellitti
3jon boat fuoribordo a fondo piatto
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la jon boat a fondo piatto (con motore) fuoribordo


Explanation:
https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fuoribordo



Rita Sellitti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jon boat fuoribordo a fondo piatto


Explanation:
ok

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 244