KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

Biographics

Italian translation: dati anagrafici

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Biographics
Italian translation:dati anagrafici
Entered by: Angela Guisci

14:47 Mar 7, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / FBI report
English term or phrase: Biographics
The tenprint biographics as submitted in the original transaction are ...

... delle impronte delle dieci dita

come posso rendere biographics ?

Thanks
Angela Guisci
Italy
dati anagrafici
Explanation:
Dati anagrafici relativi alle impronte digitali
Selected response from:

Giovanna Alessandra Meloni
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4scheda decadattiloscopica
romina zanello
4dati anagrafici
Giovanna Alessandra Meloni


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
biographics
dati anagrafici


Explanation:
Dati anagrafici relativi alle impronte digitali

Giovanna Alessandra Meloni
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 63
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks!


19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
biographics
scheda decadattiloscopica


Explanation:
Se inserisci "scheda decadattiloscopica" in Google immagini, vedrai che si tratta di una scheda in cui sono riportate le impronte digitali.

romina zanello
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian