proper handwriting

Italian translation: autografa/vergata di proprio pugno

English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: proper handwriting
and the name ["Name"] subscribed thereto is the proper handwriting of the said [Name] who is personally known to me
Semiramide
Italy
Italian translation:autografa/vergata di proprio pugno
Explanation:
Traduzione:
La firma apposta è autografa di .../ è vergata di proprio pugno da...
da me personalmente conosciuto/a.
Selected response from:

ELEHNA
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a entrambi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4autografa/vergata di proprio pugno
ELEHNA
4è la trascrizione a mano corretta di
Alfredo Lo Bello


  

Answers


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
è la trascrizione a mano corretta di


Explanation:
Una proposta. Il [\Name\] è la trascrizione a mano di [Name]

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2018-03-27 09:23:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oppure: è la trascrizione grafica corretta di

Alfredo Lo Bello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
autografa/vergata di proprio pugno


Explanation:
Traduzione:
La firma apposta è autografa di .../ è vergata di proprio pugno da...
da me personalmente conosciuto/a.

ELEHNA
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie a entrambi