An apostille or legalisation certificate

Italian translation: apostille/apostilla o certificato di legalizzazione

English term or phrase:apostille or legalisation certificate
Italian translation:apostille/apostilla o certificato di legalizzazione
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

19:09 Apr 15, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Apostille della Bulgaria
English term or phrase: An apostille or legalisation certificate
An apostille or legalisation certificate only confirms that the signature, seal or stamp on the document is genuine.
Slavistica
Italy
un'apostille/apostilla o certificato di legalizzazione
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5un'apostille/apostilla o certificato di legalizzazione
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
5L'Apostille o la Legalizzazione
EnricaZ


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
an apostille or legalisation certificate
un'apostille/apostilla o certificato di legalizzazione


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 533
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonietta Di Gianni: Un apostille o Legalizzazione
18 mins
  -> Grazie mille Antonietta

agree  Shabelula: maiuscolo Apostille
33 mins
  -> Grazie mille e Ciao Raffaela

agree  Cinzia Pasqualino
13 hrs
  -> Grazie mille Cinzia

agree  Cristina Demurtas
15 hrs
  -> Grazie mille Cristina

agree  Giovanni Pizzati
16 hrs
  -> Grazie mille Giovanni

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
an apostille or legalisation certificate
L'Apostille o la Legalizzazione


Explanation:
L'Apostille o la Legalizzazione

EnricaZ
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4