disenfranchised as a result

Italian translation: sono privi / non godono del diritto di voto in conseguenza / a seguito di

English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law (general) / definizione
English term or phrase: disenfranchised as a result
WHEREAS, tens of thousands of New Yorkers who are living in the community while on parole are **disenfranchised as a result** of a prior conviction and their status on parole;
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:sono privi / non godono del diritto di voto in conseguenza / a seguito di
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Emarginati a causa di
Angie Garbarino
4sono privi / non godono del diritto di voto in conseguenza / a seguito di
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Emarginati a causa di


Explanation:
.........

Angie Garbarino
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 171
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sono privi / non godono del diritto di voto in conseguenza / a seguito di


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 483