SFN

Italian translation: Atto di Nascita N.

English term or phrase:SFN
Italian translation:Atto di Nascita N.
Entered by: Maria Elisa Albanese

12:25 May 1, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law (general) / certificate of live birth
English term or phrase: SFN
STATE OF CONNECTICUT
Department of Public Health

Certificate of live birth SFN: 2009-000-0000000

Intestazione certificato.
Segue tabella con dati anagrafici
Turn social sharing on.
Like 10
Maria Elisa Albanese
Italy
Atto di Nascita N.
Explanation:
SFN sta per State File Number

Q: Where is the birth certificate number?
The birth certificate number is now shown as SFN, which stands for State File Number.

http://www.oregon.gov/oha/PH/BIRTHDEATHCERTIFICATES/REGISTER...

Selected response from:

claudia lanari
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Atto di Nascita N.
claudia lanari
4Numero dell'Alto di nascita
Matteo Galbusera
4N. ([di] prot.)
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sfn
N. ([di] prot.)


Explanation:
È abbreviazione di "State Form Number", utilizzata nel North Dakota, dal quale immagino provenga il tuo testo:

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&biw=93...

Corrisponde più o meno a "numero" o "numero di protocollo", e puù essere abbreviato semplicemente con "N." o "N. (di) prot."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 min (2018-05-01 12:41:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Errata corrige: "può essere abbreviato"

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 483

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sfn
Numero dell'Alto di nascita


Explanation:
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_italian/certificates_d...

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sfn
Atto di Nascita N.


Explanation:
SFN sta per State File Number

Q: Where is the birth certificate number?
The birth certificate number is now shown as SFN, which stands for State File Number.

http://www.oregon.gov/oha/PH/BIRTHDEATHCERTIFICATES/REGISTER...



claudia lanari
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco Badolato
44 mins