communication benefits

Italian translation: servizi di comunicazione

English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: communication benefits
In order to provide employees with electronic communication devices such as cell phones, iPads and computers, and communication benefits such as television services, we process numbers identifying hardware and software, communication devices, televisions and service account numbers.
Cinzia Marcelli
Italy
Italian translation:servizi di comunicazione
Explanation:
La società fornisce dispositivi e servizi. Quindi girerei la frase in "e servizi di comunicazione, ad esempio quelli televisivi...
Selected response from:

Daniele Martellini
Germany
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4servizi di comunicazione
Daniele Martellini
3servizi in materia di comunicazione
Sabrina Bruna
3vantaggi (degli strumenti ) della comunicazione
Maria Teresa Sammarco


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vantaggi (degli strumenti ) della comunicazione


Explanation:
.

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
servizi in materia di comunicazione


Explanation:
Una proposta

Sabrina Bruna
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
servizi di comunicazione


Explanation:
La società fornisce dispositivi e servizi. Quindi girerei la frase in "e servizi di comunicazione, ad esempio quelli televisivi...

Daniele Martellini
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
grazie