Such an expression

Italian translation: tale denominazione

English term or phrase:Such an expression
Italian translation:tale denominazione
Entered by: Debora Perricone

09:41 Jun 4, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Such an expression
Hi,

I am translating a certificate of acceptance and there is this sentence: "name of the company", such expression including its successors.

I think there is a precise way to translate "such expression" in Italian.

Thanks for helping me.
Debora Perricone
Italy
tale denominazione
Explanation:
"inclusi, in tale denominazione, i relativi successori/eredi / subentranti / la società subentrante" (il significato preciso di "successors" dipende dal contesto).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 min (2018-06-04 09:50:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oppure: "in detta denominazione", "nella suddetta denominazione", che forse rendono uno stile ancor più burocrato-legalese.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tale denominazione
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4(vedi frase)
Daniel Frisano


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
such an expression
tale denominazione


Explanation:
"inclusi, in tale denominazione, i relativi successori/eredi / subentranti / la società subentrante" (il significato preciso di "successors" dipende dal contesto).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 min (2018-06-04 09:50:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oppure: "in detta denominazione", "nella suddetta denominazione", che forse rendono uno stile ancor più burocrato-legalese.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 515
Grading comment
Grazie mille.
Notes to answerer
Asker:


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shabelula: tanti modi diversi per dirlo comunemente
6 mins
  -> Grazie mille e Ciao Raffaela

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
such an expression
(vedi frase)


Explanation:
Versione fluente:

such expression including its successors.
=
denominazione che ne comprende i successori.

Daniel Frisano
Monaco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FriulianFriulian
PRO pts in category: 73
Notes to answerer
Asker:

Asker: Grazie, anche la tua proposta è molto valida.