Member ID card

Italian translation: tessera di identita\' per i membri

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Member ID card
Italian translation:tessera di identita\' per i membri
Entered by: Angela Guisci

19:23 Jun 11, 2018
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Law (general) / assistenza sanitaria
English term or phrase: Member ID card
If you have any questions or concerns about this information, please call Customer Service at the number listed on the back of your member ID card.

Certificate of Coverage ( Health)

tessera di identità ... ?
Angela Guisci
Italy
tessera di identita' per i membri
Explanation:
direi di si

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 min (2018-06-11 19:29:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o carta di riconoscimento riservata/ rilasciata ai membri
Selected response from:

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tessera
martini
4tessera di identita' per i membri
Maria Teresa Sammarco
3carta d´identità per membri
Ellen Kraus


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
member id card
tessera di identita' per i membri


Explanation:
direi di si

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 min (2018-06-11 19:29:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o carta di riconoscimento riservata/ rilasciata ai membri

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie !


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
member id card
carta d´identità per membri


Explanation:
I would suggest

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 91
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie !


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
member id card
tessera


Explanation:
io direi semplicemente tessera
o al limite tessera di iscrizione

2018 Summary of Benefits Blue MedicareRxSM (PDP)
www.bluecrossma.com/.../BluMedRx_STD_5-10-25 _3TOP...
Traduci questa pagina
Call the number on the back of your Member ID Card. TTY: 711. KOREAN ... Chiami il numero che si trova sul retro della sua tessera. (Member ID Card).

Member Complaint and Appeal Form - Aetna
www.aetna.com/data/forms_library/68192.pdf
Traduci questa pagina
using the telephone number displayed on the member ID card or submit a .... ai servizi linguistici, senza alcun costo per lei, chiami il numero sulla tessera.


H8452_OHMMC-0855-Member-ID-General-Non ... - CareSource
https://www.caresource.com/.../member-id-general-non-discrim... - Traduci questa pagina
Please call the member services number on your member ID card. CareSource، ... Chiamare il numero dei servizi ai soci riportato sulla tessera di iscrizione.

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Giulia Musso
32 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search