Requirements contract

Italian translation: contratto di somministrazione con patto di esclusiva

English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / antitrust US
English term or phrase: Requirements contract
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Requirements_contract
A requirements contract is a contract in which one party agrees to supply as much of a good or service as is required by the other party, and in exchange the other party expressly or implicitly promises that it will obtain its goods or services exclusively from the first party

The meaning is clear but I am not sure about the exact Italian translation
cristina reymondet fochira
Italy
Italian translation:contratto di somministrazione con patto di esclusiva
Explanation:
Mi sembra corrispondere a questo

http://www.altalex.com/documents/altalexpedia/2016/01/22/som...
Selected response from:

Federico Carozzo
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4contratto di fornitura
Angie Garbarino
3contratto di somministrazione con patto di esclusiva
Federico Carozzo


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
requirements contract
contratto di somministrazione con patto di esclusiva


Explanation:
Mi sembra corrispondere a questo

http://www.altalex.com/documents/altalexpedia/2016/01/22/som...

Federico Carozzo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
requirements contract
contratto di fornitura


Explanation:
http://context.reverso.net/traduzione/inglese-italiano/requi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2018-06-20 09:59:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in effetti meglio aggiungere "in esclusiva"

Angie Garbarino
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 175
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?