compliance investigation

Italian translation: indagine (in materia) di compliance

English term or phrase:compliance investigation
Italian translation:indagine (in materia) di compliance
Entered by: Manuela Cravotta

13:59 Jun 21, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Compliance
English term or phrase: compliance investigation
In case XXX receives allegations of violations of the XXX Code of Conduct, compliance investigations – as part of the allegation management process – may be required to uncover the facts of an allegations in order to determine their veracity and to establish a basis for remediation efforts and sanctions.
Manuela Cravotta
Italy
indagine in materia di compliance
Explanation:
direi così
Selected response from:

Daniele Martellini
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie! Alla fine, per ragioni di brevità ho optato per "indagine di compliance"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4indagine di conformita'
Maria Teresa Sammarco
4verifica / valutazione della conformità
Matteo Galbusera
4indagine in materia di compliance
Daniele Martellini


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indagine in materia di compliance


Explanation:
direi così

Daniele Martellini
Germany
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Grazie! Alla fine, per ragioni di brevità ho optato per "indagine di compliance"

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
verifica / valutazione della conformità


Explanation:
O anche analisi di conformità

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indagine di conformita'


Explanation:
https://definedterm.com/compliance_investigation

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28