Signature briefer

Italian translation: informativa/istruzioni sulla firma

22:50 Jul 25, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: Signature briefer
Signature briefer:

We (the undersigned) have read and understood the attached method statement and will comply with the specified requirements and control measures. If the work activity changes or deviates from that originally envisaged, we will seek further advice and request an amended method statement.

Name Signature Date
Cinzia Marcelli
Italy
Italian translation:informativa/istruzioni sulla firma
Explanation:
Il senso è questo a mio parere.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 giorni 16 ore (2018-07-29 15:14:50 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Figurati
Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3informativa/istruzioni sulla firma
Francesco Badolato
3sottoscrive quanto segue
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
ida coppola
Summary of reference entries provided
SIGNATURE OF BRIEFER
Daniela Cannarella

  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sottoscrive quanto segue


Explanation:
Briefer nel senso di chiarimenti in merito a ciò che si sta sottoscrivendo

ida coppola
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 45

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
signature briefer
informativa/istruzioni sulla firma


Explanation:
Il senso è questo a mio parere.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 giorni 16 ore (2018-07-29 15:14:50 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Figurati

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 419
Grading comment
grazie




Reference comments


8 hrs
Reference: SIGNATURE OF BRIEFER

Reference information:
Non so quale sia il contesto, ma propongo che possa essere "signature of briefer", come in questo documento http://www.secnav.navy.mil/dusnp/Forms/natobrief.pdf

Daniela Cannarella
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search