KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

business visa

Italian translation: visto per affari / d'affari


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:business visa
Italian translation:visto per affari / d'affari
Entered by: JH Trads

08:45 Nov 27, 2001
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / immigration
English term or phrase: business visa
people that come to the Uk for business and require a visa nationals.
marina
visto per affari / d'affari
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Wonderful
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3visto per affari / d'affariJH Trads
4 +1visto d'ingresso per motivo di affari
CLS Lexi-tech
4 -2business visajo55


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
business visa


Explanation:
Business visa è una carta di credito, e rimane così.

Ciao

jo55
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 94

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Barbara Cattaneo: credo che non sia applicabile a questo contesto
15 mins
  -> Si hai ragione! Ririto la risposta!

disagree  cleobella: Non in questo contesto
6 hrs
  -> Ho già detto di ritirare la risposta mi sembra!
The asker has declined this answer

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
visto per affari / d'affari


Explanation:
HTH

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 126
Grading comment
Wonderful

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Cattaneo
15 mins
  -> thanks Barbara

agree  Giuliana Buscaglione
23 mins
  -> thanks Giuliana

agree  Floriana
28 mins
  -> thanks Floriana

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
visto d'ingresso per motivo di affari


Explanation:
sono ancora perplessa da tutte queste domande....
facci sapere per favore, e ti pregherei di registrarti.

grazie

paola l m


CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2228

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cleobella: Concordo, anche per "motivi di lavoro"(+ generico) potrebbe andare
5 hrs