KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

Immigration Acts 1971 1988

Italian translation: non si traduce


09:16 Nov 27, 2001
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Immigration Acts 1971 1988
Immigration
marina
Italian translation:non si traduce
Explanation:
De Franchis : Immigration Act 1971. Aggiungerei una spiegazione, a seconda del contesto. Per esempio, "l'immigrazione nel Regno Unito e' disciplinata dalla legge fondamentale contenuta nell'Immigration Act 1971"
De Franchis "Law Dictionary"
Stefania
Selected response from:

Stefania Williams
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4non si traduce
Stefania Williams
4non si traduce
Stefania Williams


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non si traduce


Explanation:
De Franchis : Immigration Act 1971. Aggiungerei una spiegazione, a seconda del contesto. Per esempio, "l'immigrazione nel Regno Unito e' disciplinata dalla legge fondamentale contenuta nell'Immigration Act 1971"
De Franchis "Law Dictionary"
Stefania

Stefania Williams
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 143

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non si traduce


Explanation:
De Franchis : Immigration Act 1971. Aggiungerei una spiegazione, a seconda del contesto. Per esempio, "l'immigrazione nel Regno Unito e' disciplinata dalla legge fondamentale contenuta nell'Immigration Act 1971"
De Franchis "Law Dictionary"
Stefania

Stefania Williams
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 143