KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

vedi frase

Italian translation: farsi rappresentare/delegare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:substitute itself
Italian translation:farsi rappresentare/delegare
Entered by: Gilda Manara

22:06 Nov 29, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: vedi frase
xxx may substitute itself in the final execution of the lease agreement with a limited liability company.
babi
v. sotto
Explanation:
nell'esecuzione finale del contratto di affitto XXXX potrà farsi sostituire da una Società a responsabilità limitata
Selected response from:

Gilda Manara
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4soluzione alternativa
Bilingualduo
4v. sotto
Gilda Manara


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
v. sotto


Explanation:
nell'esecuzione finale del contratto di affitto XXXX potrà farsi sostituire da una Società a responsabilità limitata

Gilda Manara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1038

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
soluzione alternativa


Explanation:
più tecnica:
xxx potrà delegare (o anche essere sostituita/surrogata da...) ad una società a responsabilità limitata il perfezionamento del contratto di locazione
hth
Cristina


Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 521