KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

Funds Accounting Act

Italian translation: Funds Accounting Act


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Funds Accounting Act
Italian translation:Funds Accounting Act
Entered by: Hazel Whiteley

12:18 Dec 14, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / contratto di commissione
English term or phrase: Funds Accounting Act
5. When SHOP receives payment from a customer, they are to keep the payment distinct, excluding their commission in such a way that it is clear that the funds pertain to commission payment, and to ensure the funds thus separated are made available to the principal in accordance with this agreement. SHOP undertakes not to mix SUP’s funds with its own funds and otherwise to comply with the provisions of the Funds Accounting Act.

(legge sulla contabilità degli stanziamenti?)
Giorgia P
Funds Accounting Act
Explanation:
Io lo lascerei in inglese perché ´e il nome di una legge, ma con una spiegazione in italiano.

Per esempio, direi Legge di contabilit´a di fondi (o riserve)

O qualcosa di simile. Ci sono parecchie definizioni di ´funds´in wordreference.com
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Funds Accounting Act
Hazel Whiteley
4legge sulla contabilità basata sul flusso dei fondiAdriano Bonetto


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legge sulla contabilità basata sul flusso dei fondi


Explanation:
La definizione è del nuovo Codeluppi

Oppure "Legge sulla contabilità degli stanziamenti", devrivato dalle definizioni dell'Economics and Business

Ciao

Adriano

Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1405

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Funds Accounting Act


Explanation:
Io lo lascerei in inglese perché ´e il nome di una legge, ma con una spiegazione in italiano.

Per esempio, direi Legge di contabilit´a di fondi (o riserve)

O qualcosa di simile. Ci sono parecchie definizioni di ´funds´in wordreference.com


    Reference: http://wordreference.com
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 25

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Delsen
13 mins