KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

in the matter entitled

Italian translation: nella causa di


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in the matter entitled
Italian translation:nella causa di

17:01 Dec 16, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: in the matter entitled
plaintiff filed a complaint in the matter entitled (segue nome)
si puo`tradurre come incartamento?
Paola Guzzetta
Italy
nella causa di...
Explanation:
oppure nel procedimento legale tra....; vedi te, ciao, PC
Selected response from:

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2nella causa di...
Pasquale Capo
4 +1nel procedimento a carico di
Averna


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nella causa di...


Explanation:
oppure nel procedimento legale tra....; vedi te, ciao, PC

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 419

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Delsen
7 mins

agree  Simon Charass
6 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nel procedimento a carico di


Explanation:
oppure "avverso" oppure "contro".
Saluti,
Salv

Averna
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 158

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefania Williams
1 hr