KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

no other amounts owed

Italian translation: Esclusione di altre corresponsioni (oppure risarcimenti/indennizzi)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:no other amounts owed
Italian translation:Esclusione di altre corresponsioni (oppure risarcimenti/indennizzi)

21:51 Dec 16, 2001
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: no other amounts owed
titolo di un paragrafo
poi si dice che l'unico importo che verra`corrisposto al querelante e`quello detto innanzi, in modo da tutelare il debitore
pietra
Esclusione di altre corresponsioni (oppure risarcimenti/indennizzi)
Explanation:
Delia
Selected response from:

Delsen
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Esclusione di altre corresponsioni (oppure risarcimenti/indennizzi)Delsen
5nessun’altri montanti dovuti
Simon Charass


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nessun’altri montanti dovuti


Explanation:
none needed

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 116

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Esclusione di altre corresponsioni (oppure risarcimenti/indennizzi)


Explanation:
Delia

Delsen
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 356

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Averna
9 mins