KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

agreement law applicable

Italian translation: normativa contrattuale applicabile


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:agreement law applicable
Italian translation:normativa contrattuale applicabile

10:02 Dec 17, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: agreement law applicable
Contract.
lauradeb
normativa contrattuale applicabile
Explanation:
Non essendo meglio specificato, direi normativa contrattuale, cioè l'insieme di leggi, regolamenti ecc. vigenti in materia di contratti applicabili al caso in argomento.
Selected response from:

Massimo Lencioni
Grading comment
Grazie dell'aiuto arrivato appena in tempo e buon lavoro!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4leggi applicabili in materia di accordi, patti, convenzioni, contrattiAlison kennedy
4normativa contrattuale applicabile
Massimo Lencioni
4legge sulle convenzioni applicabileTiziana Cester


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legge sulle convenzioni applicabile


Explanation:
Nei contrattu le strutture sono diverse

Tiziana Cester
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
normativa contrattuale applicabile


Explanation:
Non essendo meglio specificato, direi normativa contrattuale, cioè l'insieme di leggi, regolamenti ecc. vigenti in materia di contratti applicabili al caso in argomento.

Massimo Lencioni
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 201
Grading comment
Grazie dell'aiuto arrivato appena in tempo e buon lavoro!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
leggi applicabili in materia di accordi, patti, convenzioni, contratti


Explanation:
If you are translating from English to Italian the genus "agreement" under common law includes all the above.
If you text specifically refers to a "written" contract then you can probably safely abbreviate to "contratto".

Take a look a what "governing law" > " legge applicabile" your contract comes under and then decide.

Ciao

Alison

Alison kennedy
PRO pts in pair: 94