KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

discipline

Italian translation: sanzioni disciplinari


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:discipline
Italian translation:sanzioni disciplinari

20:38 Dec 17, 2001
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: discipline
plaintiff releases the firm of and from all claims including (...)termination of plaintiff, or discipline of plaintiff by the released parties, including, but not limited to all claims arising out of, based upon or relating to the federal or state Actions.
pietra
sanzioni disciplinari
Explanation:
a carico di...




vari riferimenti in Google
Selected response from:

Gilda Manara
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5DISCIPLINA
Betty Revelioti
4 +1sanzioni disciplinari
Gilda Manara
4penalità a carico della parte attriceDelsen


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
DISCIPLINA


Explanation:
N DISCIPLINA
V DISCIPLINARE; PUNIRE


Betty Revelioti
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sanzioni disciplinari


Explanation:
a carico di...




vari riferimenti in Google

Gilda Manara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1038

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
7 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
penalità a carico della parte attrice


Explanation:
come possibile alternativa...

Delia

Delsen
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 356