KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

child evaluation

Italian translation: esami clinici


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:child evaluation
Italian translation:esami clinici
Entered by: Umit Altug

23:11 Jan 10, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: child evaluation
atto giudiziario americano
si dice:
to have the power and authority to authorize and provide all necessary care,
medical care, dental care, and evaluations of the child
Marco Massignan
esami clinici
Explanation:
Una soluzione. Oppure visite mediche.
Selected response from:

FrancescoP
United States
Grading comment
Grazie!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4valutazione clinica dello stato di salute del bambino
marina callegari
4"esami clinici" does not correspond to "child evaluation"...
Floriana
4esami cliniciFrancescoP


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
esami clinici


Explanation:
Una soluzione. Oppure visite mediche.

FrancescoP
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 148
Grading comment
Grazie!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"esami clinici" does not correspond to "child evaluation"...


Explanation:
It might, in a phrase where the "child" part was rendered elsewhere, but the dyad should not be entered in the glossary in this form. Please, amend it.

Floriana
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 792

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valutazione clinica dello stato di salute del bambino


Explanation:
Più che altro volevo sottolineare, d'accordo con Floriana, che la risposta scelta non corrisponde al testo in inglese; è necessario che la traduzione riporti il riferimento al bambino.
Marina

marina callegari
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3624