KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

durable general power of attorney effective at a future time

Italian translation: procura generale duratura, in vigore anche in futuro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:durable general power of attorney effective at a future time
Italian translation:procura generale duratura, in vigore anche in futuro
Entered by: Marisapad

09:08 Jan 21, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: durable general power of attorney effective at a future time
This durable general power of attorney effective at a future time gives the person whom you designate broad powers to handle your property during your lifetime, which may include powers....

PROCURA GENERALE DUREVOLE(?) EFFETTIVA IN DATA FUTURA(?)
Giorgia P
procura generale duratura, in vigore anche in futuro
Explanation:
quindi anche "procura generale permanente" e basta!

Selected response from:

Marisapad
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1procura generale
Giuliana Buscaglione
4procura generale duratura, in vigore anche in futuro
Marisapad


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procura generale duratura, in vigore anche in futuro


Explanation:
quindi anche "procura generale permanente" e basta!



Marisapad
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 261

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
procura generale


Explanation:
Ciao,

io direi semplicemente "procura generale" per il semplice fatto che la definizione stessa implica "illimitata" anche nel tempo, altrimenti si parlerebbe di "procura speciale".


Giuliana

Giuliana Buscaglione
Austria
PRO pts in pair: 230

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janet Angelini: Yes, indeed. Thanks.
1239 days
  -> Thanks Janet for checking old answers;-)