KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

authorised signatory

Italian translation: firmatario autorizzato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:authorised signatory
Italian translation:firmatario autorizzato
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

17:58 Jan 21, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: authorised signatory
notarial cerificate
mrs. x, an authorised signatory of x company,registered agent of y company
Claudia Dalli Cardillo
firmatario autorizzato
Explanation:
é tutto
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4firmatario autorizzato
Marian Greenfield
4rappresentante legale con potere di firmaKika
4delegato ufficiale della...
Bilingualduo


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
firmatario autorizzato


Explanation:
é tutto


    20 years of experience as a financial translator
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marco Oberto
32 mins

agree  Simona Oliva
3 hrs

agree  Gian
13 hrs

agree  Delsen
15 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
delegato ufficiale della...


Explanation:
un'alternativa. Delegato implica che il soggetto è autorizzato alla firma.
Cristina

Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 521

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rappresentante legale con potere di firma


Explanation:
Kika

Kika
PRO pts in pair: 173