KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

More than 200 other offenses at that time were garnering the death penalty

Italian translation: Vedi frase


14:38 Jan 25, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: More than 200 other offenses at that time were garnering the death penalty
Vorrei sapere se c'è(magari) una dicitura più esatta per "garn the death penalty"
Italian translation:Vedi frase
Explanation:
A quel tempo la pena di morte era prevista per oltre 200 reati
Selected response from:

FrancescoP
United States
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Vedi fraseFrancescoP
4A quei tempi
Laura Bordignon


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Vedi frase


Explanation:
A quel tempo la pena di morte era prevista per oltre 200 reati

FrancescoP
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 148
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CLS Lexi-tech
20 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
A quei tempi


Explanation:
per oltre 200 reati era prevista la pena capitale

Laura Bordignon
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 31