KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

automated sequencing

Italian translation: sequenziamento automatico (del DNA)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:automated sequencing
Italian translation:sequenziamento automatico (del DNA)
Entered by: Rita Bandinelli

14:20 Feb 22, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: automated sequencing
la frase completa è " patent law could be interpreted to prevent the patenting of human DNA, on the grounds that it is a product of nature or that, in this day of automated sequencing, it is obvious"
sara
sequenziamento automatico (del DNA)
Explanation:
c'e' sia automatico che manuale, cfr questo sito:



Ciao
Selected response from:

Rita Bandinelli
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4sequenziamento automatico (del DNA)
Rita Bandinelli
4sequenziamento automatico
Natalie


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sequenziamento automatico (del DNA)


Explanation:
c'e' sia automatico che manuale, cfr questo sito:



Ciao


    Reference: http://www.lab2000.com/lab10-00/Sequenziamento_del_DNA.html
Rita Bandinelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 265
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federica Jean
1 min

agree  Laura Bordignon
10 mins

agree  Marco Massignan
11 mins

agree  Guido Dalla Fontana
12 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sequenziamento automatico


Explanation:
... Ricercatore universitario; progetto "Automated monitoring of ... riferimento al DNA. Tutorato presso la ... di poliacrilamide, ***sequenziamento automatico***. Diagnostica ...
www.lab2000.com/Lab_01_04/cerco_collab.html

... dalle macchine per il sequenziamento automatico. 2)Per determinare la ... 1) for assembling
DNA sequence data from ... are delivered by automated sequencing machines...
chimera.roma1.infn.it/RESEARCH/CNR/cnr_b3.ps

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 17