KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

goodwill

Italian translation: valore di avviamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:goodwill
Italian translation:valore di avviamento

04:02 May 15, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: goodwill
member further acknowledges that all propretary rights in the MC Trademarks adn the goodwill associated therewith are solely owned by Mc
maria
valore di avviamento
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Mirelluk
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6avviamento
Massimo Gaido
4hai controllato nei nostri glossari?
CLS Lexi-tech
4valore di avviamento
Mirelluk


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
avviamento


Explanation:
Ciao,
M.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2303

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Esposito
1 hr

agree  xxxTanuki
2 hrs

agree  Delsen
3 hrs

agree  Barbara Cattaneo
3 hrs

agree  valeobe
4 hrs

agree  gmel117608
6 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valore di avviamento


Explanation:
-

Mirelluk
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 217
Grading comment
Grazie

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hai controllato nei nostri glossari?


Explanation:
E' facilissimo. Clicca, a sinistra, su Glossari; digita i termini e le scelte appropriate. Se il termine non e' nei nostri glossari, la mascherina dei Kudoz si apre automaticamente per inviare la richiesta.

buon lavoro

paola l m
co-moderatrice EN-IT


CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2228