KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

sentence

Italian translation: Le mando in allegato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:please find attached
Italian translation:Le mando in allegato
Entered by: d0menic0

13:30 Jun 7, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: sentence
from U.S. lawyer to Italian lawyer:

Please find attached the articles which you requested. I will see what I can find out about the corporate form of the subject firm.

With best regards,
d0menic0
United States
Le mando in allegato gli articoli richiesti. Vedrò cosa posso scoprire sulla forma societaria della
Explanation:
ditta in oggetto. Distinti saluti.

Selected response from:

Francesco Volpe
Italy
Grading comment
Mille grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Le mando in allegato gli articoli richiesti. Vedrò cosa posso scoprire sulla forma societaria della
Francesco Volpe
4 +1Le spedisco
Aida GarciaPons
4Le allego gli articoli da Lei richiesti.
Francesco D'Alessandro


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Le mando in allegato gli articoli richiesti. Vedrò cosa posso scoprire sulla forma societaria della


Explanation:
ditta in oggetto. Distinti saluti.



Francesco Volpe
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 498
Grading comment
Mille grazie.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa Cangiano
2 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Le allego gli articoli da Lei richiesti.


Explanation:
Vedrò se posso scoprire qualcosa a proposito della natura giuridica della ditta in questione.

Cioè per esempio: società per azioni, in accomandita, a responsabilità limitata ecc. ...

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1056

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Le spedisco


Explanation:
Le spedisco gli articoli che mi aveva chiesto. In tanto, proverò ad ottenere più informazione del caso.

Attentamente,





Aida GarciaPons
United States
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreina Baiano: MI dispiace, ma questo non è italiano...
13 hrs