KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

Corporations Act

Italian translation: Legge sulle persone giuridiche


16:23 Jul 12, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Corporations Act
contiene le regole che si applicano alle aziende proprietarie limitate da azioni
Valerio Valentini Daniele
Italy
Italian translation:Legge sulle persone giuridiche
Explanation:
d'accordo con Rick su legge;
corporation in senso generale, come sopra, in assenza di ulteriore specificazione

paola l m
Selected response from:

CLS Lexi-tech
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Legge sulle persone giuridiche
CLS Lexi-tech
4Legge
Rick Henry


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Legge


Explanation:
In this case, I think Act is actually defined as a law.

HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 152

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Legge sulle persone giuridiche


Explanation:
d'accordo con Rick su legge;
corporation in senso generale, come sopra, in assenza di ulteriore specificazione

paola l m


CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2228

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Riccardo Schiaffino
48 mins

agree  Vittorio Felaco
4 hrs

agree  Enzo Tamagnone
17 hrs