KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

Foundation Council

Italian translation: Consiglio della fondazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Foundation Council
Italian translation:Consiglio della fondazione
Entered by: erhan ucgun

06:37 Oct 21, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Foundation Council
The Foundation Council is the governing body of the Foundation, it may consist of natural and/or juridical persons
nic
Consiglio della fondazione
Explanation:
Luck :)
You can find examples over the net.
Selected response from:

erhan ucgun
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Consiglio della fondazioneerhan ucgun
4 +2consiglio di amministrazione
Bilingualduo
5Consiglio di amministrazionegiogi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Consiglio della fondazione


Explanation:
Luck :)
You can find examples over the net.

erhan ucgun
PRO pts in pair: 10
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domenica Grangiotti
6 mins

agree  Loredana Calo
12 mins

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
consiglio di amministrazione


Explanation:
della fondazione (o istituzione?)
Ciao
Cristina

Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 521

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giogi: definitely Consiglio di amministrazione
15 mins

agree  pattyb
23 mins

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Consiglio di amministrazione


Explanation:
la mia risposta è semplicemente una conferma della risposta di Bilingualduo.
Non potevo inserirla nei comments perchè è troppo lunga.
In italiano il termine "Consiglio di Amministrazione" indica esattamente l'organismo che governa qualsiasi tipo di organizzazione giuridicamente riconosciuta, quindi anche una Fondazione, un'istituzione... cioè anche quegli organi che non hanno una persona giuridica.


giogi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1358