KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

Principals

Italian translation: Beneficiario principale o erede principale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Principal
Italian translation:Beneficiario principale o erede principale
Entered by: Irene (Renata) Liapis

08:43 Oct 23, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Principals
The Protector, if any, may request the dissolution of the Foundation before achievement of its aims, expressing same in writing, in which case the Foundation Assets shall be returned to the Founder(s) or his(their) legitimate principals or settlors.
nic
Beneficiario principale o erede principale
Explanation:
Mi pare che stiamo parlando del erede principale del fondatore - o del beneficiario - di nuovo.
Selected response from:

Irene (Renata) Liapis
United States
Grading comment
grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Beneficiario principale o erede principale
Irene (Renata) Liapis
4committenteKimmy
4rappresentante autorizzatosonia beraha


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rappresentante autorizzato


Explanation:
sì insomma colui che lo rappresenta. Puoi dire anche mandante or whatsoever


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
sonia beraha
PRO pts in pair: 149

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
committente


Explanation:
:-)

Kimmy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 202

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Beneficiario principale o erede principale


Explanation:
Mi pare che stiamo parlando del erede principale del fondatore - o del beneficiario - di nuovo.

Irene (Renata) Liapis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 15
Grading comment
grazie