KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

natural guardian

Italian translation: tutore/tutrice naturale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:natural guardian
Italian translation:tutore/tutrice naturale
Entered by: sanniti

11:54 Jan 12, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / petition for a name change
English term or phrase: natural guardian
This is the entire phrase (having trouble also with "petitioner" (richiedente, istante?): Petitioner, Jason M. Melphy, by and through his best friend, natural guardian and mother, Lynda K. Duke, with this petition respectfully represents and shows unto the Court:
sanniti
United States
tutrice naturale
Explanation:
Naturale perchè tutrice è la madre legittima, nonchè migliore amica. Petitioner è l'istante o ricorrente o richiedente, a seconda del tipo di domanda che presenta. Istante o Ricorrente se in ambito di procedimento legale (se si avvia una procedura); Richiedente è la formula più neutra.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-12 12:07:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ovviamente concordo con la domanda di cui sopra (che non avevo visto): sono stata battuta sul tempo ;-)
Selected response from:

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1tutrice naturale
Giusi Pasi
4tutrice naturaleMariacarmela Attisani


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tutrice naturale


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-12 12:06:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or simply \"turice e madre\"

Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 129

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tutrice naturale


Explanation:
Naturale perchè tutrice è la madre legittima, nonchè migliore amica. Petitioner è l'istante o ricorrente o richiedente, a seconda del tipo di domanda che presenta. Istante o Ricorrente se in ambito di procedimento legale (se si avvia una procedura); Richiedente è la formula più neutra.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-12 12:07:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ovviamente concordo con la domanda di cui sopra (che non avevo visto): sono stata battuta sul tempo ;-)

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1543
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariacarmela Attisani
1 hr